Fulton County Bass Masters
Open Tournament Trail Results
2014

Open Tournament Trail 2014
 

Mill Pond
DNR

April 26 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 
 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 5/5 3.56 12.56
2   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 5/5   3.60 10.53
3   Rick Hite - Janice Hite 5/5   3.15 9.75
4   Adam Blankenberger - Jason Towne 5/5   2.45 8.72
5   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5     8.46
6   Bill Steele - Mark Stroube 3/3     4.48
7   James Gunnels - Jessie Gunnels 2/2   2.94 4.20
8   Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers 2/2     2.80
9   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 1/1   1.78 1.78
10   Matt Anderson - Matt Hume 0/0      
10   Doug Brown - Hunter Brown 0/0      
10   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 0/0      
10   Jim Harness - Blake Harness 0/0      
10   Floyd Hayes - Tony Smith 0/0      
10   Steve Henderson - Rick Glassburn 0/0      
10   Dave Lautt - Joe Gregory10 0/0      
10   Paul Patterson - Chuck Spencer 0/0      
10   Terry Schoettmer - Corey Thompson 0/0      
10   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 0/0      
           
           
  B/F     Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling     3.60  
           
           
           
 

 

 

 

Barbee
$5 PARKING FEE
May 24 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Brian Whitaker - Cari Whitaker 5/5 3.23 12.59
2   Terry Schoettmer - Corey Thompson 5/5 3.49 11.91
3   Gary Harrold - Matt Harrold 5/5 3.23 10.77
4   John Nelson - Clay Sterling 5/5 3.08 10.18
5   Dan Milligan - Kris Shipley 5/5 10.09
6   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 5/5 3.69 9.05
7   Rick Hite - Janice Hite 5/5 2.26 9.01
8   Gary Limore - Ron Spranger 5/5 2.12 9.01
9   Duane Friddle - Tj Friddle 5/5 3.04 8.94
10   Joey Miller 4/4 4.19 8.79
11   Josh Weidner - Steve Weidner 5/5 8.75
12   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 5/5 2.15 8.48
13   Kurt Linzsay 5/5 2.77 8.42
14   Bill Steele - Mark Stroube 5/5 8.25
15   Jason Ginder - Trevor Wiggan 5/5 7.55
16   George White 5/5 7.30
17   Russ Burthard - Alec Burthard 5/5 7.07
18   Rich Patton - Hunter Patton 5/5 6.86
19   Bob Swickard 5/5 6.68
20   Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers 5/5 6.28
21   Doug Brown - Hunter Brown 5/5 6.00
22   Andrew Quillen 4/4 5.78
23   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 3/3 4.93
24   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 2/2 2.61
25   Matt Anderson - Matt Hume 0/0
25   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 0/0
25   Rick Holford - Jack Stevens 0/0
25   Gerald Magee - Chip Harrison 0/0
25   Gary Sroufe - Bob Roy 0/0
25   Tony Theurer 0/0
 
B/F        Joey Miller 4.19

 

 

 

Tippecanoe
Dance Hall $5 PARKING FEE
June 7 (Saturday)
(6:00 AM) - (2:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 5/5   6.22 13.95
2   Jim Wheeler - Tom Seljan 5/4 .08 3.57 10.67
3   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 5/5   3.33 10.45
4   Shannon Leazier - Chip Spicer 5/3     9.63
5   Harrison Hicks - Dan Wilkins 5/5     9.58
6   Kelvin Michael - Chubs Michael 5/5   3.01 9.24
7   Calvin Cole - Don Noble 5/5   2.78 8.95
8   Randy Baker 5/5     8.87
9   Jordan Horney - Craxton Bereske 5/5   2.04 8.76
10   Andrew Miller - Rick Fair 5/5   2.27 8.37
11   Jason Ginder - Trevor Wiggan 5/5   2.30 7.97
12   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 5/5     7.89
13   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5   1.87 7.75
14   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 5/5     7.57
15   Ethan Rutherford - Darick Aneigh 5/5   1.81 7.55
16   Chad Whitehead 5/5     7.55
17   Frank Laptota - Cruz Crouch 5/5     7.19
18   William Elliot - Chris Carman 5/5   1.59 7.14
19   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 5/5     7.02
20   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 5/5     6.71
21   Dan O'Neil - Mike Shepherd 5/5     6.49
22   Tim Burelison 4/4     6.37
23   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 4/4     5.02
24   Mark Stroube - Mike Schultz 3/3     4.25
25   Doug Brown - Hunter Brown 3/3     3.75
26   Matt Anderson - Tim Swick 0/0      
27   Russ Burchard - Jordan Northup 0/0      
28   Gary Harold 0/0      
29   Rich Paton - Haley Paton 0/0      
30   Rick Skinner - Rick Bair 0/0      
31   Gary Srouse - Bob Roy 0/0      
32   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 0/0      
           
           
  B/F      Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts     6.22  
           
           
           

 

 

 

Webster
DNR -
$5 PARKING FEE
July 19 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM) - (2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Jason Nehring - Bob Johnson 5/5   4.00 15.85
2   Rich Paton - Haley Paton 4/4   3.81 9.12
3   Russ Burchard - Jordan Northup 3/3   3.52 7.25
4   David Brown 2/2   3.68 6.49
5   Ralph Howard - Derek Bussard 2/2   4.06 6.13
6   Tracy Coates - Michael Hamilton 3/3     5.62
7   Ben Diamond 1/1   5.62 5.62
8   Ron Crawford - Darick Ameigh 2/2   3.68 5.11
9   George Pape - David Selig 1/1   4.89 4.89
10   Matt Anderson - Matt Hume 1/1   4.44 4.44
11   Calvin Cole - Eric Estep 2/2   2.86 4.27
12   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 1/1   3.95 3.95
13   Jason Ginder - Trevor Wiggan 1/1   3.52 3.52
14   Randy Baker - David Martin 0/0      
14   Braxton Breske - Jason Hall 0/0      
14   Doug Brown - Hunter Brown 0/0      
14   Larry Creech - Josh Creech 0/0      
14   Mike Foor - Jerry Palmar 0/0      
14   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 0/0      
14   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 0/0      
14   Shannon Leazier - Chip Spicer 0/0      
14   Clint Moring 0/0      
14   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 0/0      
14   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 0/0      
14   Brent Rutherford - Ethan Rutherford 0/0      
14   Doug Schlemmer 0/0      
14   Vonte Sheppard - Chris Dozier 0/0      
14   Gary Sroufe - Bob Roy14 0/0      
14   Bill Steele - Mark Stroube 0/0      
14   Tony Theurer 0/0      
14   Corey Thompson 0/0      
14   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 0/0      
14   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 0/0      
14   Brian Whitaker - William Elliot 0/0      
14   George White 0/0      
           
           
    B/F    Ben Diamond     5.62  
           
           

 

 

 

 

Dewart
DNR

August 9 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM - 2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 5/5   3.49 11.16
2   Dan Milligan - Kris Shipley 5/5     9.33
3   Jonathon Pearson - Hal Pearson 5/5   2.84 9.09
4   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 5/5     8.77
5   Mike O'Reilly 5/5   2.72 8.14
6   Paul Patterson - Dave Tofson 4/4   3.33 8.12
7   Dave Lautt - Robert Zorich 5/5     7.83
8   Jason Nehring - Bob Johnson 4/4     7.21
9   Josh Brandenberger - Chase Sennel 4/4   2.39 6.66
10   Doug Brown 4/4     6.36
11   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 3/3   2.38 6.13
12   Jason Schwartz 4/4     6.05
13   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 2/2   3.37 5.20
14   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 3/3     5.01
15   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 2/1   3.17 5.21
16   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 3/3     3.98
17   Jason Grinder - Trevor Wiggan 2/2     2.89
18   Bill Steele - Mark Stroube 1/1   2.27 2.27
19   Matt Anderson - Tim Swick 0/0      
19   David Brown - Shane Stouder 0/0      
19   Steve Carpenter - Kyle Halderman 0/0      
19   Chad Castle - Kelsie Castle 0/0      
19   Travis Edgar 0/0      
19   Bill Fullington - Joel Bishop 0/0      
19   Gary Harrold 0/0      
19   Dave Hoagland - Jason Reehling 0/0      
19   Dusty Newman 0/0      
19   Bob Whickard 0/0      
19   Mike Winkleman - Tim Smith 0/0      
           
           
    B/F        Lance Robey - Greg Anderson     3.49  

 

 

 

 

 

Maxinkuckee
August 30 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 5/5   2.95 11.02
2   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5     9.06
3   Brian Whitaker - Travis Edgar 5/5   2.29 8.82
4   Chad Whitehead - Tony Enyeart 5/5   2.72 7.81
5   Andy Buss - Steve Prange 4/4   2.89 7.19
6   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 5/5   1.62 7.19
7   Dan O'Neil - Rick Rogers 2/2   3.11 4.43
8   Dave Hoagland - Lou Rich 2/2 2.81
9   Mark Stroube - Mike Shultz 1/1   2.14 2.14
10   Chad Castle - Kelsi Castle 1/1   1.65 1.65
11   Matt Anderson - Tim Swick 0/0      
11   Doug Brown - Hunter Brown 0/0      
11   Jason Ginder 0/0      
11   Terry Hallen - Seth Hill 0/0      
11   John Hampel - Phil Strakowski 0/0      
11   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 0/0      
11   Kyle Kaser - Michael Kaser 0/0      
11   Dave Lautt - Robert Zorich 0/0      
11   Mike O'Reilly 0/0      
11   Tom Rittel - Chuck Denison 0/0      
11   Rick Skinner - Rich Bair 0/0      
11   Josh Stalcup 0/0      
11   Pat Thacker - Dave Tofson 0/0      
11   Tony Theurer - Newton Vetor 0/0      
11   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 0/0      
11   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 0/0      
           
           
    B/F     Dan O'Neil - Rick Rogers     3.11  
           
           

 

 

 

Winona "Classic"
Fair Grounds ($5 Parking Fee)
September 20 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1   Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman 5/5   3.66 12.52
2   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5   2.74 11.83
3   Gary Harrold - Matt Harrold 5/5     9.56
4   Jason Ginder - Doug Parker 2/2   3.61 6.82
5   Brian Whitaker - Travis Edgar 3/3   3.36 6.79
6   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 3/3     5.24
7   Doug Brown 2/2   2.59 3.86
8   Corey Thompson 1/1   3.49 3.49
9   David Brown - Chayne Stouder 1/1   3.10 3.10
10   Jonathan Pearson - Hal Pearson 1/1   2.19 2.19
11   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 1/1   1.63 1.63
12   Matt Anderson - Tim Swick 0/0      
13   Steve Henderson - Nate O'Hara 0/0      
14   Rick Hite - Janice Hite 0/0      
14   Dave Hoagland 0/0      
14   Bob Johnson 0/0      
14   Dan Milligan - Kris Shipley 0/0      
14   Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 0/0      
    Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 0/0      
    Bill Steele - Mark Stroube 0/0      
    Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 0/0      
           
           
     B/F  Ben Diamond - Bryan Holderman     3.66  
           
           
2014 Open Tournament Trail Classic Winners
 
1st Place
Bryan Holderman             &              Ben Diamond
 

2nd Place

Rich Paton             &          Hunter Paton
 
3rd Place
Matt Harrold               &                       Gary Harrold