Fulton County Bass Masters
Open Tournament Trail Results
2018

Open Tournament Trail 2018 Schedule
Click Here to see the schedule!

 

Winona
Fair Grounds ($5 Parking Fee)

April 21 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 
 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Gary Limore - Ron Spranger  5/5   5.18 16.36
2   George White 5/5   4.50 15.80
3   Dave Lautt - Pat Thacker 5/5   3.59 15.29
4   Brian Whitiker - William Elliot 5/5   5.27 15.07
5   Rick Rogers - Rj Rogers 5/5   3.85 14.56
6   Charles Fleshman - Josh Burkholder 5/5   3.59 14.19
7   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5   3.42 13.58
8   Travis Osbun - Ron Crawford 5/5   3.95 13.55
9   Jerrid Magee - Chip Harrison 5/5   4.32 12.41
10   Dan O'Neil - Mike Shepard 5/5     10.75
11  Ken Farmer - Missy Farmer  4/4     10.04
12   Jeff Claar - Ian Claar 5/5     9.47
13   Ken Inks - Devon Walker 3/3   3.49 8.07
14   Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond 2/2   3.70 7.65
15   Chris Valentine - Kristin Valentine 3/3   3.62 7.25
16   Mike France - Ralph Howard 3/3   2.87 6.06
17   Dave Hoagland - Jerrid Edmonson 2/2   3.30 5.00
18   Matt Garvelink - Ralph Ross 2/2     4.56
19   Tom Robbins - Ben Bond 2/2     4.43
20   Joey Miller 1/1   4.22 4.22
21   Josh Shepard - Scott Backus 2/2     3.52
22   Eric Carlin - Brandon Cody 1/1   2.82 2.82
23   Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman 0/0      
23  Charlie Baldwin - Charlie Wiggle  0/0      
23  Greg Bard - Jim Wheeler  0/0      
23  Jeremiah Bollhoefer  0/0      
23  Tim Burelison - James Ray  0/0      
23  John Carter - Ron Drudge  0/0      
23  Matt Dykstra - Ben Dykstra  0/0      
23  Jason Elliott - Jack Herbster  0/0      
23  James Elliott - Ryan McKenzie  0/0      
23  Greg Fannin - Gage Fannin  0/0      
23  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  0/0      
23  Mike Mikel - Boby Jacob  0/0      
23  Mike O'Reilly  0/0      
23  John Sabatini - Danielle Sabatini  0/0      
23  Terry Schoettmer - Dave Marrow  0/0      
23  Charlie Whisman - David Anderson  0/0      
23  Bj White - Cal Clouser  0/0      
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

Barbee
$5 PARKING FEE
May 19 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM) - (2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Robert Zorich - Justin Jenkins  5/5   2.87 10.82
2  Rob Sutton - Mason Sutton  5/5 2.44 10.46
3  Dan O'Neil - Mike Shepard  5/5 2.66 10.33
4  Brian Holderman - Ben Diamond  5/5 2.42 9.48
5  Charles Fleshman - Josh Burkholder  5/5 2.56 9.18
6  Mike O'Reilly  5/5 2.84 9.13
7  Bobby Davis - Michael Daus  5/5 2.34 8.75
8   Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers   5/5 2.02 8.64
9   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5 2.36 8.47
10   Rod Edgell - Brett Hayes 5/5 2.10 8.41
11   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 5/5 2.19 8.29
12   Dave Lautt - Pat Thacker 5/5   8.23
13   Gary Harrold - Fred Claar 5/5 1.96 8.21
14   Clay Sterling - Brad Sterling 5/2 1.50 2.53 8.13
15   Anthony Hendrickson - Keith Baker 5/5 1.77 7.21
16   Nate O'Hara - Jason Ort 5/5 1.83 6.94
17   Mark Stoddard - Alex Stoddard 4/4 2.44 6.56
18   Scott Backus - Aaron Backus 4/4 1.78 6.00
19   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 4/4 4.48
20   Eric Carlin - Dax Snyder 1/1 1.49 1.49
21   Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman 0/0
21   Dale Hendrickson - Eric Miller 0/0
21   Bill Hendrickson - Todd Prophet 0/0
21   Dave Hoagland 0/0
21   Kelvin Michael - Madison Michael 0/0
21   Justin Ousley - James Stoddard 0/0
21   Terry Schoettmer - David Brown 0/0
21  Mark Strobe - Andrew Lamour  0/0
21   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 0/0
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 

 

 

 

Tippecanoe
Dance Hall $5 PARKING FEE
June 9 (Saturday)
(6:00 AM) - (2:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Jim Wheeler - Jack Bonewits  5/5   4.35 16.74
2   Gary Sroufe - Bob Roy 5/5   3.07 12.37
3   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5   3.04 12.18
4   Bob Hensley - Dan Perdieu 5/5   3.34 12.05
5   William Elliot - Chris Carmen 5/5   3.56 11.77
6   Neal Johnson - David Myers 5/5   2.82 11.65
7   Randy Walls - Mark Flotow 5/5 .50 2.80 11.42
8   Duane Friddle - TJ Friddle 5/5   3.18 11.35
9   Terry Schoettmer 5/5   3.72 10.77
10   Travis Osbun - Skyler King 5/5   2.77 10.56
11   Greg Anderson - Paul Ankenbruck 5/5   3.06 10.47
12   Mike Foor 5/5   3.02 10.24
13   Brian Holderman - Ben Diamond 5/5   2.68 9.78
14   Mark Lester - Ruben Leon 5/5   2.78 9.69
15   Garrett Medos 5/5   3.14 9.67
16   Robert Zorich - Justin Jenkins 5/5   2.54 9.60
17   Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers 5/4 .50 2.16 9.42
18   Chales Fleshman - Josh Burkholder 5/5   2.49 9.36
19  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  5/5   2.93 8.99
20   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 5/5   2.63 8.96
21   Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman 5/4 .50 2.43 8.70
22   Tim Burelison 5/5   2.40 8.56
23   Mike O'Reilly 5/5   2.11 8.56
24   Mike Shepherd - Jason Ort 5/5   1.79 8.44
25   Mark Stoddard 5/5     7.63
26   Scott Backus - Aaron Backus 8/2 1.50 2.22 7.07
27   James Ray - Chad Ray 5/4 .50 2.03 6.96
28   Jeff Claar - Ian Claar 4/4     5.84
29   Eric Carlin - Dax Snyder 1/1   1.48 1.48
30   Bill Brown 0/0      
30   Ron Crawford - Bo Judd 0/0      
30   Carter Neal 0/0      
30  Rick Skinner - Jeff Likes 0/0      
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

Webster
DNR -
$5 PARKING FEE
July 14 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM) - (2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Travis Osbun - Brain Molnar  5/5   4.68 15.83
2   Aaron Likens - Steve Kline 5/5   4.50 13.24
3   Bob Johnson - Ron Guthrie 5/5   2.99 12.67
4   Mike Parker - Steve Parker 5/4 .50 4.92 12.66
5   Damon Woodard - Mark Lester 5/5   3.06 11.96
6   Jeff Claar - Jessie Deaton 5/5   2.93 11.93
7   Ron Crawford - Jason Hall 5/5   3.37 11.85
8   Mike Blake - Ruben Leon 5/5   2.98 11.65
9   Rod Edgell - Brett Hayes 5/4 .50 3.45 10.95
10   Andrew Quillen - Coner Czuk 5/5   3.07 10.79
11   James Ray - Chad Ray 5/5   2.94 10.64
12   Greg Bard - Jim Wheeler 5/5     10.55
13   Mike Frantz - Ralph Howard 5/5     10.54
14   Tim Burelison 5/5   2.95 10.08
15   Chuck Fleshman 5/5   2.77 9.74
16   Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers 5/5   3.05 9.46
17   John Pidlisay - David Mowra 5/5     8.88
18  Dave Marrow - Rich Paton  5/5   2.04 8.78
19   Brian Holderman - Ben Diamond 5/5   2.03 8.71
20   Mike O'Reilly 4/4   3.65 8.56
21   Tyler Lloyd - Steve Best 5/5     8.45
22   Kenyon Inks - Bobby Stambazze 4/4     7.69
23   Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers 4/4     7.15
24  Jonathon Pearson - Vanessa Deck  5/3 1.00   6.68
25   Andy Brossia - Andrew Brossia 2/2   4.06 5.81
26   Charlie Whisman - David Anderson 2/2   3.97 5.57
27   Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman 0/0      
27  Bill Brown - Brad Bembenick  0/0      
27   Tyler Bruner - Brandon Cody 0/0      
27   Tracy Coates - Michael Hamilton 0/0      
27   Charles Fleshman - Josh Burkholder 0/0      
27   Nate O'Hara - Dean Smith 0/0      
27   Gary Sroufe - Jim Sprinkle 0/0      
27   Chance Taskey - Bobby Childress 0/0      
27   George White 0/0      
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

Wawasee
DNR

August 4 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM - 3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Lance Robey - Greg Anderson  5/5   4.85 12.73
2   Mike O'Reilly 5/5   4.14 12.13
3   Dave Lautt - Pat Thacker 5/5   2.20 9.97
4   Justin Ousley - James Stoddard 5/4 .50 3.11 9.51
5   Greg bard - Jim Wheeler 5/5   2.26 9.50
6   Dave Hoagland - Rick Rogers 5/5   3.21 9.35
7   Ron Crawford - Russel Breske 5/5   2.02 9.24
8   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5   2.43 9.01
9   Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond 4/4   2.91 8.97
10   Eric Carlin - Dax Snyder 5/5   2.15 8.89
11   Ken Ross - Joe Parker 5/5   2.70 8.85
12   Charles Fleshman - Josh Burkholder 5/3 1.00 2.58 8.44
13  Mark Stoddard - Alex Stoddard  5/5   2.02 8.41
14   Mike Parker - Steve Parker 5/5   1.96 8.04
15   Josh Shepard - Scott Backus 5/5   1.81 7.87
16   George White 5/5   2.19 7.82
17   Mike Raber - Chase Laughlin 5/5     7.68
18   Brady Forman - Austin Leclere 5/5     6.75
19   Heath Hawkins - Dan Perdieu 5/5     6.53
20   Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman 0/0      
20  Bill Brown - Brad Bembenick  0/0      
20  Jarron Gerwig - Garrett Piper  0/0      
20  Mike Goins - Cory Malcom  0/0      
20  Gary Harrold  0/0      
20  Brian Kamp - Robert Kamp  0/0      
20  Geremy Robinson - Dalton Robinson  0/0      
20  Booy Strock - Cory Gaff   0/0      
20  Charlie Whisman - Greg Anderson  0/0      
20  Chad Whitehead - Tony Enyeart  0/0      
20  Wade Yost - Jake Yost  0/0      
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

 

Maxinkuckee
September 1 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Dave Lautt - Pat Thacker  5/5   3.23 13.63
2   Rich Paton - Hunter Paton 5/5   2.82 10.88
3   Heith Hawkins - Dan Perdieu 5/5   2.55 10.32
4   John Hempel - Phil Strakowski 5/5   2.82 10.26
5   Scott Sizemore - Leeann Sizemore 5/5   2.65 10.12
6  Brent Rutherford - Ethan Rutherford  5/5   1.96 9.16
7  Brian Whitaker - Don Whitaker  5/5   2.74 8.79
8  Greg Bard - Jim Wheeler  5/5 2.10 8.69
9   Terry Schoettmer - Dave Brown 5/5   2.02 8.39
10   Matt Hoffer - Brad Hoffer 5/5   2.07 8.18
11   Charles Fleshman - Josh Burkholder 4/4   2.78 7.42
12   Ray Smith - Stave Coleman 4/4   3.12 7.09
13   Chalie Whisman - David Anderson 4/4   2.60 7.06
14   Eric Carlin - Dax Snyder 4/4   1.89 6.81
15   Lance Robey - Greg Anderson 3/3   1.67 4.90
16   Rick Rogers- Jesse Deaton 2/2     3.46
17   Ron Boyer - Bradyn Sennel 1/1   1.39 1.39
18   Bill Banghart 0/0      
18 Andy Buss - Steve Prange 0/0
18  Matt Dykstra - Ben Dykstra  0/0      
18  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  0/0      
18  Dave Hoagland  0/0      
18  Brian Holderman - Ben Diamond  0/0      
18  Steve Januchowski - Rick Ponder  0/0      
18  Kyle Kaser  0/0      
18  Mark Lester - Ruben Leon  0/0      
18  Shawn Mark  0/0      
18  Mike O'Reilly  0/0      
18  Geremy Robinson - Dalton Robinson  0/0      
18  Ralph Ross - Mickey Ross  0/0      
18  Josh Shepard - Scott Backus  0/0      
18  Cindy Whisman - Timmy Swick  0/0      

  
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Ron Guthrie

 

 

Manitou "Classic"
DNR
September 29 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:20 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  5/5   2.30 9.32
2  Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond  5/5   3.64 9.26
3  Bob Johnson - Ron Guthrie  4/4   4.15 8.65
4  Dave Hoagland - Brian Ropp  4/4   3.33 8.17
5  Mike O'Reilly  5/5   2.40 8.17
6  Dan O'Neil - Mike Shepherd  5/5   2.20 7.77
7  Rich Paton - Hunter Paton  5/5   2.04 7.64
8  Heath Hawkins - Dan Perdieu  5/5   1.87 7.56
9  Lance Robey - Greg Anderson   5/5   1.76 7.42
10  Robert Zorich - Justin Jenkins  5/5   1.50 6.57
11  Charles Fleshman - Jodh Burkholder  3/3     4.40
12  Rick Rogers - RJ Rogers  1/1   1.76 1.76
13  Matt Anderson - Cindy Whisman  0/0      
13   Dave Lautt - Pat Thacker  0/0      
13  Josh Shephard - Scott Bacus  0/0      
13  Charlie Whisman - David Anderson  0/0      
           
           
           
           
2018 Open Tournament Trail Classic Winners
 
 
1st Place
Greg Zellers - Gary Harrold
 

 

2nd Place
Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond
 
 
3rd Place & Big Bass
Ron Guthrie - Bob Johnson