Fulton County Bass Masters
Open Tournament Trail Results
2020

Open Tournament Trail 2020 Schedule
Click Here to see the schedule!

 

Winona
Fair Grounds ($5 Parking Fee)

May 23 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 
 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Eric Estep - Jason Ritchie  5/5   4.19 12.023
2  Jim Wheeler - Greg Bard  5/5   2.82 10.62
3  Scott Kulp - Scott Woods  5/5   2.94 10.46
4  Rod Edgell - Brent Hayes  5/5   2.96 10.34
5  Rich Paton - Hunter Paton  5/5   2.45 9.64
6  Travis Edgar - Brian Whitaker  5/5   2.97 9.53
7  Dan O'Neil - Damon Wodard  5/5   2.61 9.52
8  Josh Blake - Brian Davis  5/5   2.74 9.27
9  Braxton Munson - Ryan Frauhiter  5/5   2.39 8.62
10  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  5/5   2.32 8.33
11  Scott Sizemore - LeeAnn Sizemore  5/5   2.30 8.11
12  Rick Murray - Rick Mettler  5/5   2.42 8.06
13  Rick Rogers - Dave Hoagland  4/4   2.40 6.93
14  Jason Wulf - Jeff Kaczur  4/4   2.46 6.31
15  Matt Miller - Braxton Breske  2/2   3.09 5.01
16  Ron Drudge - John Carter  0/0      
16  Dustin Hamilton - Bob Hamilton  0/0      
16  Bill Hendrickson - Dale Hendrickson  0/0      
16  Bryan Holderman - Ben Diamond  0/0      
16  Eben Lambert - Joe Sear  0/0      
16  Ralph Ross - Mickey Ross  0/0      
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

Tippecanoe
Dance Hall $5 PARKING FEE
June 13 (Saturday)
(6:00 AM) - (2:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1  Ron Crawford - Bo Judd  5/5   3.60 16.02
2  Braxton Munson - Ryan Frauhiter  5/5   3.67 13.57
3  Randy Walls - Mark Flotow  5/5 3.61 13.18
4  Mike O'Reilly  5/5 3.76 12.96
5  Terry Schoettmer - David Brown  5/5 3.45 12.96
6  Kris Shipley - Dan Milligan  5/5 3.42 12.54
7  Dusty Cliffton - Carl Pieper  5/5 3.11 12.24
8  Josh Weidner - Peyton Ross  5/5 3.07 12.12
9  Scott Sizemore - LeeAnn Sizemore  5/5 4.39 12.09
10  Rich Paton - Hunter Paton  5/5 2.59 11.69
11  Tony Theurer - Blake Sheward  5/5 3.60 11.26
12  Rick Rogers - Dan O'Neil  5/5   3.24 10.95
13  Rick Murray - Rick Mettler  5/5 3.19 10.66
14  Jamie Elliott - Eldon Long  5/5     10.51
15  Greg Anderson - Paul Ankenbruck  5/5 3.38 10.42
16  Don Whitaker - Brian Whitaker  5/5 3.07 10.36
17  Jason Patterson - Katie Tungate  5/5 3.61 10.09
18  Charles Fleshman - Chuck Fleshman  5/5   9.69
19  Fred Clarr - Paul Krisinger  5/5 9.68
19  Scott Backus - Dax Snyder  5/5 2.58 9.63
19  Gary Harrold - Greg Zellers  5/5 9.14
19 Rob Roberts - Caden Roberts 5/5 2.43 9.11
19  Travis Miller - Eric Miller  5/5 2.58 9.02
19  Gary Sroufe - Will Taylor  5/5 2.89 8.93
19  Jim Harness - Blake Harness  5/5 8.91
19  Jeremiah Bollhoefer - James Prater  5/5 2.12 8.89
19  Gary Ducket - Tracy Townsend  4/4 3.55 7.91
19  Charlie Whisman - David Anderson  4/4 3.78 7.38
19  Greg Bard - Jim Wheeler  0/0
19  Terry Bassett - Newton Vetor  0/0
   Jason Elliott - Paul Hoffer  0/0
   Dave Hoagland  0/0
   Steve Kline - Ryan Kline  0/0
   Chris Martin - Paul Bowen  0/0
   Brian Ropp - Brody Mundy  0/0
   Rick Skinner - Jeff Meekin  0/0
 

 

 

Maxinkuckee
DNR

July 18 (Saturday)
(6:30 AM) - (2:30 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          
16          
17          
18          
19          
20          
21          
22          
23          
24          
25          
26          
27          
28          
29          
30          
31          
32          
33          
34          
35          
36          
37    
37          
37          
37          
37          
37    
37          
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

Wawasee
DNR

August 8 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM - 3:00 PM)

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          
16          
17          
18          
19          
20          
21          
22          
23          
24          
25          
26          
27          
27          
27          
27          
27          
27          
27          
27          
27          
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

Barbee
DNR Kuhn Ramp ($5 PARKING FEE)
August 29 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish

Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
 8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          
16          
17          
18          
19          
21          
22          
23          
24          
25          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
26          
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

 

 

 

Webster
September 12 (Saturday)
(7:00 AM) - (3:00 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8        
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
15          
16          
17          
18          
19        
20          
21          
22          
23          
24          
24          
24          
24          
24          
           
           
           
           

 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Ron Guthrie

 

 

Palestine "Classic"
DNR
October 17 (Saturday)
(7:30 AM) - (3:20 PM)

 

 

Participant

#Fish Pnlty

B/F

Total Weight

1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10          
11          
12          
13          
14          
14          
14          
           
           
           
           
2020 Open Tournament Trail Classic Winners
 
 
 
1st Place
 
 

 

 
2nd Place
 
 
 
 
3rd Place